Your gift makes a difference






Electrical and Computer
Engineering
141 Emerson Electric
Co. Hall
301 W. 16th St.
Rolla, MO 65409-0040
(573) 341-4519
ece@mst.edu

Academy of Electrical and Computer Engineering

 

The Academy of Electrical and Computer Engineering is an advisory group composed of alumni and other electrical and computer engineers who have made outstanding contributions to their profession. The Academy, established in 1980, serves as an advisory group to the department.

(updated 9/16/2011)

Academy Bylaws

Academy Minutes

ECE Academy Business Meeting 4-19-2012

ECE Academy Feedback to Dept 4-19-2012

 

Academy Officers List  


President:
EIMER, Richard (Catherine)
Inducted 1999
cocoabean77@comcast.edu


Vice-President:
LEITTERMAN, Dennis W.
(Pam)
Inducted 2000


Secretary/Treasurer
VOLK, Roger
(Jean)
Inducted 1989
rvolk@msn.com

 

Academy Members List   



Inducted 2009


Apprill, Michael R.
Inducted 1990


Arnold, Richard L.
Inducted 1996


Aschinger, Eric
Inducted 2010


Begley, David L.
Inducted 2004


Bennetsen, Wayne J.
Charter Member 1980


Bereisa, Jr., Jonas (Jon)
Inducted 2007


Blumfelder, William O.
Inducted 1986


Bondi, James O.
Inducted 1991


Boschert, Robert J.
Inducted 1984


Browning, Phil A
Inducted 1985


Brubaker, Maurice
Inducted 2009


Brunkhorst, Lloyd E.
Inducted 1989


Carr, Jr., Walter James
Inducted 1981


Coffman, James D.
Inducted 1994


 Dalton, Thomas J.
Inducted 2007


Denningmann, Elroy
Inducted 1989


Derhake, Anthony
Inducted 1998


Dille, Earl K.
Inducted 1984


Dockey, Robert
Inducted 1999


Duncan, Richard H.
Inducted 1983


Eckhoff, James L.
Inducted 1990


Eimer, Jr., Richard William
Inducted 1999


Ellis, William R.
Inducted 1984


Emanuel, Michael J.
Inducted 2010


Erickson, Kelvin T.
Inducted 2005


Fannin, D. Ronald
Inducted 2007


Fehlig, Mark G.
Inducted 2008


Fowler, Martha Shultz
Inducted 1991


Fricke, James R.
Inducted 2007


Fulks, Gary L.
Inducted 2002


Gajda, Jr., Walter J.
Inducted 1995


Gandhi, Chandrakant D.
Inducted 1983


Gaylord, Thomas K.
Inducted 1987


Gillette, Richard J.
Inducted 1987


Gross, Charles A.
Inducted 1999


Hanna, Robert L.
Inducted 1983


Hansen, Robert C.
Charter Member 1980


Highley, Duane
Inducted 2009


Hord, William E.
Inducted 1988


Hughes, Edwin L.
Inducted 1981


Hughes, G. Wilson
Inducted 2006


Koeper, John F.
Inducted 1998


Krieg, William
Inducted 1998


Laskowski, III, Leonard
Inducted 2003


Lawson, Vernon R.
Inducted 1982


Leitterman, Dennis W.
Inducted 2000


Leonard, James V.
Inducted 2003


Littleton, E. Wayne
Inducted 1988


Longshore, Jr., James F.
Inducted 1985


Luehring, Elmer L.
Inducted 1982


Lutes, Ronald D.
Inducted 1997


Mank, Darrel
Inducted 2001


Mason, Dennis E.
Inducted 1983


Mathews, Walter A.
Inducted 1984


Mayse, Robert L.
Inducted 1983


McKee, Jack Berthold
Inducted 1995


McNabb, David W.
Inducted 2009


McNabb, James E.
Inducted 1995


McPherson, Jr., George
Inducted 1997


Midden III, H. Edward
Inducted 1990


Morgan, J. Derald
Inducted 1986


Monie Jr., Russell D. (Joe)
Inducted 2009


Morris, Jack F.
Inducted 2005


Mueller, George E.
Inducted 1986


Naslund, Charles Dean
Inducted 2000


Nauert, Paul
Inducted 2010


Nelson, Nicola
Inducted 1999


Oberschelp, William F.
Inducted 1982


Overall, Wilson W.
Inducted 1987


Patterson, David P.
Inducted 1994


Paul, (Major Gen), Richard R.
Inducted 1997


Perry, Michael A
Inducted 2008


Peterson, James B.
Inducted 1997


Pond, Norman H.
Inducted 1985


Randall, Harvey G.
Inducted 2006


Raterman, David C.
Inducted 2008


Ray, Paul A.
Inducted 1998


Reed, Walter G.
Inducted 2001


Rephlo, Louis Charles
Inducted 1990


Richards, Randall R.
Inducted 1996


Robinson, Larry L.
Inducted 1991


Rochester, Harold R.
Inducted 1989


Rushing, Larry L.
Inducted 1988


Ryan, Carl R.
Inducted 1995


Sauer, Peter W.
Inducted 1996


Schaeffer, Neal T.
Inducted 2009


Schindler, George
Inducted 1999


Schneider, Kevin W.
Inducted 2006


Schnurbusch, Larry J.
Inducted 1989


Shah, Kiritkumar S.
Inducted 2008


Shaw, Donald W.
Inducted 1998


Sinkewiz, Giles C.
Inducted 1985


Sizemore, David G.
Inducted 1992


Skain, John
Inducted 2010


Skiles, James J.
Inducted, 1982


Smith, Daniel
Inducted 2007


Smith, Harry B.
Inducted 1981


Smith, James A.
Inducted 1983


Smith, Louis W.
Inducted 1986


Smith, P. Gene
Charter Member 1980


Stanek, E. Keith
Inducted 2003


Steinbruegge, Harold A.
Inducted 1983


Stewart, Jack D.
Inducted 1988


Stigall, Paul D.
Inducted 1992


Strain, Robert A.
Inducted 1981


Swearingen, Jerry D.
Inducted 1983


Swearingen, Kent W.
Inducted 1988


Sweeney, Thomas E.
Inducted 2007


Tang, Cynthia J.
Inducted 2006 (Honorary Member)


Tomazi, George D.
Inducted 1990


Tuck, Edward F.
Inducted 1983


VanDoren, Thomas P.
Inducted 1996


Vaninger, Jon
Inducted 2010


Vannoy, E. Harold
Inducted 1983


Volk, Roger H.
Inducted 1989


Voss, Thomas R.
Inducted 2004


Walker, Cheryl D. S.
Inducted 2009


Walker, Michael R.
Inducted 1989


Walker, William D.
Inducted 1983


Weinrich, Albert W.
Inducted 1984


Weise, Theodore L.
Inducted 1989


Whiteley, David A.
Inducted 2008


Wilkens, Roy A.
Inducted 1991


Willoughby, Ronald D.
Inducted 1997


Willyard, Donald L.
Inducted 1989


Wolf, John D.
Inducted 1987


Wolfram, Ralph E.
Inducted 1985


Zala, Laszlo F.
‌ Inducted 2003